A A A
Contact Us

admin@harlesden.brent.sch.uk

Acton Lane London NW10 8UT

02089657445

Staff At Harlesden Primary School 

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher Sarah Wawn

Deputy Headteacher - Quality of Education

Hannah Widdison

Assistant Headteacher - Safeguarding/Inclusion/DSL

Elle McArthur

Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour and Attitudes/ Personal Development

Gemma Carter

 

Inclusion
SENDCO Marcia Russell

 

Office
School Business Manager Graham Lovell
Senior Admin Officer Wendy Ferguson
Communications Officer Faith Dore
Welfare, Communications & Support
Family Support Officer Pat Evans
Welfare & Resources Officer Janet Edwards

 

Site
Acting Site Manager Horacio Humberto Tapia Robles

 

Technology
Head of IT Abdul Akodu
Network Manager Aminor Rashid

 

Foundation Stage
De Souza Class

Gemma Carter (Teacher)

Christine Marshall (NNEB)

Kerr Class

Katy Dawson (Teacher)

Aysha Khan (LSA)

Donaldson Class

Rachel Auguste (Teacher)

Teresa Dowling  (NNEB)

Key Stage 1
Year 1/2- Cooke Class

Katy Withers (Teacher)

Alex Szwedo (SEN LSA)

Year 1/2 McKee Class

Leo Faulks (Teacher)

Uzma Khan (LSA)

Daniella Dragos (SEN LSA)

Year 1/2- Browne Class

Stephanie Antoniou (Teacher)

Fedora Kefas (SEN LSA)

Across years 1/2

Nikki Kaur (Teacher)

Abir Elsekni (Unqualified teacher)

Uzma Khan (Unqualified teacher)

Lower Key Stage 2
Year 3/4- Dahl Class

Sajida Majeed(Teacher)

Alice Wybron-Kerfoot (SEN LSA)

Philip Appeah (SEN LSA)

Year 3/4- Walliams Class

Idil Hassan (Teacher)

Alina Pancescu (SEN LSA)

Irene Nwaigbo (SEN LSA)

Year 3/4- Ringgold Class

Lennie Sarkis (Teacher)

Samira Arybou (SEN LSA)

Damaris Cosma (SEN LSA)

Liz McDonnell (SEN LSA)

Across Years 3/4 Susan Clarke (Unqualified teacher)
Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5 - Wilson Class

Lauren Bingley (Teacher)

Susan White (SEN LSA)

Year 5 - Morpurgo Class

Chris Canning (Teacher)

Robyn Davis (SEN LSA)

Julianna Silva (SEN LSA)

Year 6 - Ibbotson Class Sarah Cutler (Teacher)
Year 6 - Blackman Class Faye Greig (Teacher)
Across Years 5 and 6

Bronwen Davies (Unqualified teacher)

Gail Goom (Unqualified teacher)

Gifty Obeng (Unqualified teacher)